The h Index for Computer Science
by Jens Palsberg

In this paper, J. E. Hirsch, Dept of Physics, UCSD, proposes "the index h, defined as the number of papers with citation number higher or equal to h, as a useful index to characterize the scientific output of a researcher."

Here is a partial list of computer science researchers who each has an h index of 40 or higher according to Google Scholar. The list includes 1 Nobel Laureate, 34 Turing Award winners, 73 members of the National Academy of Engineering, 19 members of the National Academy of Sciences, 335 ACM Fellows, and 183 IEEE Fellows.

One can wonder how large a percentage of computer scientists are on the list. The list has about 1,000 entries and in Feb 2018, DBLP listed 2.0 million authors of computer science papers. So, we can estimate that ( 1,000 / 2.0 million ) = 0.05 percent of computer scientists are on the list.

Send comments, corrections, and new entries to Jens Palsberg. I made the most recent update on Jan 2, 2020.

I do maintain the list: mostly, I add people and update numbers upon request and when I happen to notice a high h index. Some of the numbers on this page are the results of counting efforts by the listed people themselves. I have computed some of the numbers myself by comparing output from Google Scholar with other listings of research papers, such as from personal webpages or DBLP. Whenever I notice that a person listed on this page has an entry on Google Scholar Citations, I create a link to that entry.

Several websites provide easy-to-use interfaces for computing an h index, including scHolar index and Harzing's publish and perish.

171 Anil K. Jain (Michigan State U), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, IEEE Technical Achievement Award, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
170 Herbert A. Simon (CMU), Nobel Laureate, Turing Award, ACM Fellow
158 Jiawei Han (UIUC), ACM Fellow, IEEE Technical Achievement Award
151 Philip S. Yu (UIC), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, IEEE Technical Achievement Award
144 Michael I. Jordan (Berkeley), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, AAAS Fellow, AAAI Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering, Member of the National Academy of Sciences, Member of the American Academy of Arts & Sciences, SIAM Fellow
144 Terrence Sejnowski (UCSD), IEEE Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering, Member of the National Academy of Sciences, Member of the Institute of Medicine, IEEE Frank Rosenblatt Award
139 Thomas S. Huang (UIUC), IEEE Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
137 Wil van der Aalst (TU Eindhoven), Member of Academy of Europe (Academia Europaea), Member of the Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts and Sciences, Member of the Royal Holland Society of Sciences and Humanities
132 Rajkumar Buyya (University of Melbourne, Australia), IEEE Fellow, IEEE Medal for Excellence in Scalable Computing
129 Bernhard Schölkopf (Max Planck), ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Sciences Leopoldina in Germany
128 Steven Salzberg (Johns Hopkins U), AAAS Fellow, ISCB Fellow, Member of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences
126 Jack Dongarra (U Tennessee), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering, SIAM Fellow, AAAS Fellow, Foreign Member of the Russian Academy of Science
126 Takeo Kanade (CMU), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
126 Scott Shenker (Berkeley), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
124 David Haussler (UC Santa Cruz), ISCB Fellow
122 Geoffrey E. Hinton (U Toronto), Fellow of the Royal Society, Member of the American Academy of Arts & Sciences, Fellow of the Royal Society, FRSC, IEEE Frank Rosenblatt Award
120 Deborah Estrin (Cornell NYC Tech), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
118 Hector Garcia-Molina (Stanford), ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
115 HongJiang Zhang (Sourcecode Capital, China), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, ACM SIGMM Technical Achievement Award, IEEE Technical Achievement Award
114 Vipin Kumar (U Minnesota), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, IEEE Technical Achievement Award
113 Don Towsley (U Mass, Amherst), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
112 Shankar Sastry (Berkeley)
111 Tomaso Poggio (MIT)
110 Robert Tarjan (Princeton), Turing Award, ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering, Member of the National Academy of Sciences, SIAM Fellow, Member of the American Academy of Arts & Sciences
110 Sebastian Thrun (Stanford), Member of the National Academy of Engineering
109 Ian Foster (Argonne National Lab & U Chicago), ACM Fellow, AAAS Fellow, BCS Fellow
109 Andrew Y. Ng (Stanford)
109 Zeshui Xu (Sichuan U), IEEE Fellow
108 Stephen Grossberg (Boston University)
107 David Culler (Berkeley), ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
107 Didier Dubois (CNRS Toulouse)
107 Nick Jennings (Imperial College, London), IEEE Fellow, Fellow of the Royal Academy of Engineering, Member of Academy of Europe (Academia Europaea)
107 Henri Prade (CNRS Toulouse)
106 Daphne Koller (Stanford), MacArthur Fellow, AAAI Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering, ACM Infosys Foundation Award
106 Andrew Zisserman (University of Oxford), Fellow of the Royal Society
104 Christos H. Papadimitriou (Berkeley), ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering, Member of the National Academy of Sciences, Member of Academy of Europe (Academia Europaea), Member of the American Academy of Arts & Sciences
104 Alex Pentland (MIT), Member of the National Academy of Engineering
102 Yann LeCun (NYU)
101 Francisco Herrera (U Granada, Spain), Member of Royal Academy of Engineering in Spain, ECCAI Fellow, IFSA Fellow
101 Jose Joaquin Garcia-Luna-Aceves (UC Santa Cruz and PARC), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, AAAS Fellow, Corresponding Member of the Mexican Academy Sciences, IEEE Technical Achievement Award
101 Stanley Osher (UCLA), Member of the National Academy of Engineering, Member of the National Academy of Sciences, SIAM Fellow
101 Martin Vetterli (EPFL), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
100 Mario Gerla (UCLA), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
100 Georgios Giannakis (U Minnesota), IEEE Fellow
100 Sushil Jajodia (George Mason U), IEEE Fellow, IEEE Technical Achievement Award
100 Huan Liu (Arizona State U), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, AAAI Fellow, AAAS Fellow
100 John A. Stankovic (U Virginia), ACM Fellow
100 Athanasios Vasilakos (Lulea U of Technology, Sweden)
99 Gene H. Golub (Stanford)
99 Zhi-Hua Zhou (Nanjing U), ACM Fellow, AAAI Fellow, AAAS Fellow, IEEE Fellow, IAPR Fellow, IEEE Technical Achievement Award
98 Amit Sheth (Wright State U), IEEE Fellow, AAAI Fellow
97 Moshe Y. Vardi (Rice U), ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering, Member of Academy of Europe (Academia Europaea)
97 Jie Wu (Temple U), IEEE Fellow, AAAS Fellow
96 Hsinchun Chen (U Arizona), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, AAAS Fellow, IEEE Technical Achievement Award
95 Yoshua Bengio (U Montreal)
95 Shree Nayar (Columbia), Member of the National Academy of Engineering, Member of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences
94 Mihir Bellare (UCSD), ACM Fellow, IACR Fellow
93 Barry Smith (SUNY Buffalo)
92 Richard Karp (Berkeley), Turing Award, ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering, Member of the National Academy of Sciences, SIAM Fellow, Member of the American Academy of Arts & Sciences
92 Wei-Ying Ma (Toutiao, Bytedance), IEEE Fellow
92 Nick McKeown (Stanford), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering, Fellow of the Royal Academy of Engineering, AAAS Member
92 Alex Szalay (Johns Hopkins U)
92 Lotfi Zadeh (Berkeley), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
91 Hojjat Adeli (Ohio State U), IEEE Fellow, AAAS Fellow, AIMBE Fellow, American Neurological Association Fellow, Member of the Spanish Royal Academy of Engineering, Foreign Member of the Polish Academy of Sciences, Member of the Lithuanian Academy of Science
91 Rakesh Agrawal (Data Insights Lab), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
91 Pascal Fua (EPFL), IEEE Fellow
90 Kalyanmoy Deb (Michigan State U), IEEE Fellow, ASME Fellow
90 Erol Gelenbe (Imperial College, London), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, SIGMETRICS Life-Time Achievement Award, Member of the Turkish Academy of Sciences, Member of the Hungarian Academy of Scences, Member of the French National Academy of Engineering, Chevalier de la Legion d'Honneur, Member of the Polish Academy of Sciences, Member of the Royal Academy of Sciences, Letters and Arts of Belgium, Commander of the National Order of Merit of France
90 Ya-Qin Zhang (Baidu)
89 Ajith Abraham (MIR Labs)
89 Noga Alon (Tel Aviv U), ACM Fellow, AMS Fellow, Member of Academy of Europe (Academia Europaea), Member of the Israel Academy of Sciences
89 Manolis Kellis (MIT), PECASE
89 Jitendra Malik (Berkeley), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering, Member of the National Academy of Sciences, Member of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences, ACM Software System Award
89 Don Norman (UCSD)
89 Jeffrey D. Ullman (Stanford), ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
88 Luc Van Gool (ETH Zurich)
87 Martin Abadi (Google and UC Santa Cruz ), ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering, AAAS Fellow
87 Hari Balakrishnan (MIT), ACM Fellow
86 Andrzej Cichocki (Polish Academy of Science and Nicolaus Copernicus U)
86 Sajal K. Das (Missouri University of Science and Tech), IEEE Fellow, IEEE Technical Achievement Award
86 Thomas A. Henzinger (IST Austria), ACM Fellow, Member of Academy of Europe (Academia Europaea), AAAS Fellow
86 Randy H. Katz (Berkeley), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
86 Alberto Sangiovanni-Vincentelli (Berkeley), ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
85 Ian F. Akyildiz (Georgia Tech), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
85 Joseph M. Hellerstein (Berkeley), ACM Fellow
85 H. V. Jagadish (U Michigan), ACM Fellow, AAAS Fellow
85 Bing Liu (U Illinois at Chicago), IEEE Fellow
85 Xuemin Shen (U Waterloo), IEEE Fellow
84 John Doyle (Cal Tech)
84 Olivier Faugeras (INRIA), Member of the French Academy of Sciences
84 Tim Finin (UMBC), ACM Fellow, AAAI Fellow, IEEE Technical Achievement Award
84 David E. Goldberg (UIUC)
84 Jakob Nielsen (Nielsen Norman Group)
83 Ricardo Baeza-Yates (Northeastern U, UPF, UChile), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
83 Judea Pearl (UCLA), Turing Award, IEEE Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering, Member of the National Academy of Sciences, Member of the American Academy of Arts & Sciences
83 Roman Slowinski (Poznan U of Technology), IEEE Fellow
82 Jason Cong (UCLA), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
82 Marco Dorigo (U Libre de Bruxelles), IEEE Fellow, ECCAI Fellow, IEEE Frank Rosenblatt Award
82 Mark Horowitz (Stanford), ACM Fellow
82 C.-C. Jay Kuo (USC), IEEE Fellow, AAAS Fellow, SPIE Fellow
82 Katia Sycara (CMU), IEEE Fellow, AAAI Fellow
81 Trevor Darrell (Berkeley)
81 James Demmel (Berkeley), ACM Fellow, SIAM Fellow, Paris Kanellakis Theory and Practice Award
81 Ben Shneiderman (U Maryland), ACM Fellow, AAAS Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
80 Dimitri Bertsekas (MIT)
80 Alon Halevy [Alon Levy] (Google), ACM Fellow
80 James Hendler (RPI), IEEE Fellow, AAAI Fellow, BCS Fellow, AAAS Fellow
80 Andrew B. Kahng (UCSD), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
80 Pavel Pevzner (UCSD), ACM Fellow, ISCB Fellow
80 Mani B. Srivastava (UCLA), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
80 Amin Vahdat (UCSD), ACM Fellow
80 Jennifer Widom (Stanford), ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
79 Rama Chellappa (U Maryland), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, IAPR Fellow, OSA Fellow, AAAS Fellow, IEEE Technical Achievement Award
79 Victor Lesser (U Mass, Amherst), IEEE Fellow, AAAI Fellow
78 Mohamed-Slim Alouini (KAUST)
78 Anupam Joshi (U Maryland, Baltimore County), IEEE Fellow
78 Dinesh Manocha (UNC), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, AAAS Fellow
78 Klaus-Robert Müller (TU Berlin)
78 Hermann Ney (RWTH Aachen U), IEEE Fellow, IEEE Technical Achievement Award
78 David A. Patterson (Berkeley), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering, IEEE Technical Achievement Award
78 Mihalis Yannakakis (Columbia), ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
77 Tarek Abdelzaher (UIUC), ACM Fellow
77 Henning Schulzrinne (Columbia), ACM Fellow
77 Lixia Zhang (UCLA), ACM Fellow
76 Andrew Campbell (Dartmouth)
76 Oren Etzioni (Allen Institute for AI)
76 Richard Szeliski (Microsoft), ACM Fellow
76 Demetri Terzopoulos (UCLA), FRS, FRSC, ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, Member of the European Academy of Sciences
75 Janusz Kacprzyk (Polish Academy of Sciences), IEEE Fellow, IFSA Fellow, EurAI Fellow, SMIA Fellow, Member of Academy of Europe (Academia Europaea), Member of Polish Academy of Sciences, Member, European Academy of Sciences and Arts, Member, European Academy of Sciences, Foreign member, Spanish Royal Academy of Economic and Financial Sciences, Foreign member, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Foreign member, The Finnish Society of Sciences and Letters Scientiarum Fennica), Foreign member, Flemish Royal Belgian Academy of Science and the Arts
75 Ken Kennedy (Rice U), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
75 Victor C. M. Leung (U British Columbia), IEEE Fellow, Fellow of the Royal Society of Canada
75 Rajeev Motwani (Stanford), ACM Fellow
75 Mubarak Shah (U Central Florida), IEEE Fellow, AAAS Fellow, IAPR Fellow, SPIE Fellow
75 Witold Pedrycz (U Alberta), IEEE Fellow
75 Ruslan Salakhutdinov (CMU)
75 George Varghese (UCLA), ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering, IEEE Kobayashi Award, ACM SIGCOMM Lifetime Award
74 W. Bruce Croft (U Mass, Amherst), ACM Fellow
74 Yuguang Fang (U Florida), IEEE Fellow, AAAAS Fellow
74 Fred Glover (U Colorado)
74 Robert Haralick (City U of New York)
74 Donald E. Knuth (Stanford), Turing Award, ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering, Member of the National Academy of Sciences, SIAM Fellow, Member of the American Academy of Arts & Sciences
74 Michael Lyu (The Chinese U of Hong Kong)
74 Stuart Russell (UC Berkeley)
74 Hans-Peter Seidel (Max Planck)
74 Gene Tsudik (UC Irvine), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
73 Andrew Blake (Microsoft), Fellow of the Royal Society
73 John M. Carroll (Penn State U)
73 Eleazar Eskin (UCLA)
73 Ian Horrocks (Oxford U), Fellow of the Royal Society
73 Trey Ideker (UCSD)
73 Pradeep K. Khosla (UCSD), IEEE Fellow, AAAI Fellow, AAAS Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
73 Robert Kraut (CMU), ACM Fellow
73 Giovanni De Micheli (EPFL), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
73 Jason H. Moore (U Pennsylvania), AAAS Fellow, Kavli Fellow, ACMI Fellow, ASA Fellow
73 Biswanath Mukherjee (UC Davis)
73 Klara Nahrstedt (UIUC), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, IEEE Technical Achievement Award
73 Burkhard Rost (TU Munich)
73 Stefan Savage (UCSD), ACM Fellow, ACM Infosys Foundation Award
72 Rajeev Alur (U Penn), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
72 Nicholas Ayache (INRIA), Member of the French Academy of Sciences
72 Ronald Fagin (IBM Almaden), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, AAAS Fellow, ACM SIGMOD Edgar F. Codd Innovations Award, IEEE Technical Achievement Award, IEEE W. Wallace McDowell Award, Gödel Prize, Member of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
72 Christian S. Jensen (Aalborg U), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
72 Nancy Lynch (MIT), ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
72 Jeff Mogul (Google)
72 George Pappas (U Penn)
72 Alexander J. Smola (CMU)
71 Wen-Mei W. Hwu (UIUC), ACM Fellow
71 Kurt Keutzer (Berkeley), IEEE Fellow
71 Monica S. Lam (Stanford), ACM Fellow
71 Thomas W. Reps (U Wisconsin), ACM Fellow
71 Azriel Rosenfeld (U Maryland), ACM Fellow
71 Rafail Ostrovsky (UCLA), IACR Fellow
71 Ronald Yager (Iona College), IEEE Fellow
70 Alex Aiken (Stanford), ACM Fellow
70 Richard Baraniuk (Rice U), IEEE Fellow, AAAS Fellow
70 Guohong Cao (Penn State), IEEE Fellow
70 Paul Dourish (UC Irvine), ACM Fellow, BCS Fellow
70 Jim Gray (Microsoft), Turing Award, ACM Fellow
70 Gabor Herman (City University of New York), IEEE Fellow
70 David Karger (MIT), ACM Fellow
70 Frank Leymann (U Stuttgart), Member of Academy of Europe (Academia Europaea)
70 H. Vincent Poor (Princeton)
70 Prabhakar Raghavan (Google), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
70 Amit Sahai (UCLA), ACM Fellow, IACR Fellow
70 Adi Shamir (Weizmann), Turing Award, IACR Fellow, Member of Academy of Europe (Academia Europaea)
70 Milind Tambe (USC), ACM Fellow, AAAI Fellow
70 Kishor S. Trivedi (Duke U), IEEE Fellow, IEEE Technical Achievement Award
70 Jeffrey Vitter (U Mississippi), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, AAAS Fellow
70 Terry Winograd (Stanford)
70 Moti Yung (Snapchat), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, IACR Fellow
69 Thomas Anderson (U Washington), ACM Fellow
69 James Bezdek (U West Florida), IEEE Frank Rosenblatt Award
69 Eduard Hovy (CMU)
69 Jon Kleinberg (Cornell), ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering, Member of the National Academy of Sciences, MacArthur Fellow, ACM Infosys Foundation Award, Member of the American Academy of Arts & Sciences, ACM-AAAI Allen Newell Award
69 Edward A. Lee (Berkeley)
69 Jian Pei (Simon Fraser U), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
68 Serge Abiteboul (INRIA), ACM Fellow, Member of Academy of Europe (Academia Europaea), Member of the French Academy of Sciences
68 Markus Gross (ETH Zurich), ACM Fellow, Member of the German Academy of Sciences
68 Eric Horvitz (Microsoft), ACM Fellow, ACM-AAAI Allen Newell Award
68 Angelos Keromytis (DARPA), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
68 Olvi L. Mangasarian (U Wisconsin)
68 Vern Paxson (ICSI), ACM Fellow
68 Ronald L. Rivest (MIT), Turing Award, ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering, Member of the National Academy of Sciences, IACR Fellow, Member of the American Academy of Arts & Sciences
68 Daniela Rus (MIT), ACM Fellow, MacArthur Fellow
68 Kang G. Shin (U Michigan), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
68 Eduardo Sontag (Rutgers), IEEE Fellow
68 Nitin Vaidya (UIUC)
68 Geoffrey Voelker (UCSD), ACM Fellow
68 John von Neumann (Princeton)
67 Pierre Baldi (UC Irvine), ACM Fellow, AAAS Fellow, AAAI Fellow, IEEE Fellow, ISCB Fellow
67 Jaime Carbonell (CMU)
67 Anantha Chandrakasan (MIT)
67 Shih-Fu Chang (Columbia), IEEE Fellow, IEEE Kiyo Tomiyasu Award
67 Ingemar J. Cox (U College London), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
67 William Freeman (MIT), IEEE Fellow
67 Ramesh Govindan (USC), ACM Fellow
67 Lydia Kavraki (Rice U), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, AAAI Fellow, Member of the Institute of Medicine
67 Donald Kossmann (ETH Zurich), ACM Fellow
67 Maurizio Lenzerini (Sapienza U di Roma), ACM Fellow, Member of Academy of Europe (Academia Europaea)
67 Khaled Letaief (Hong Kong U Science and Technology)
67 Xiang-Yang Li (University of Science and Technology of China), IEEE Fellow
67 Chris Taylor (U Manchester)
67 Alex Waibel (CMU and U Karlsruhe)
66 Elisa Bertino (Purdue U), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, IEEE Technical Achievement Award
66 Daniel Bobrow (Xerox), ACM Fellow
66 Dan Boneh (Stanford), ACM Infosys Foundation Award, IACR Fellow
66 William Dally (Stanford), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering, Fellow of the American Academy of Arts & Sciences
66 Martial Hebert (CMU)
66 John Hennessy (Stanford), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering, Member of the National Academy of Sciences, Member of the American Academy of Arts & Sciences
66 John Mylopoulos (U Toronto), FRSC
66 Arkadi Nemirovski (Georgia Tech)
66 Allen Newell (CMU), Turing Award, IEEE Fellow, Member of the American Academy of Arts & Sciences
66 Daniel Rueckert (Imperial College, London)
66 Mahadev Satyanarayanan (CMU), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, ACM Software System Award
66 Alan Smeaton (Dublin City U), Member of the Royal Irish Academy, IEEE Fellow
66 Michael Wooldridge (U Liverpool), AAAI Fellow
66 Zhengyou Zhang (Microsoft), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
65 Pieter Abbeel (UC Berkeley)
65 Wolfram Burgard (U Freiburg)
65 Anoop Gupta (Microsoft)
65 Jean-Pierre Hubaux (EPFL), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
65 Wolfgang Maass (Graz U of Tech)
65 Sankar K. Pal (Indian Statistical Institute), IEEE Fellow, IAPR Fellow
65 Maja Pantic (Imperial College London)
65 Alejandro Schaffer (National Institutes of Health)
65 Dieter Schmalstieg (Graz U of Tech)
65 Steffen Staab (U Koblenz-Landau)
65 Ion Stoica (Berkeley), ACM Fellow
65 Haim J. Wolfson (Tel Aviv U)
64 Luca Benini (U Bologna)
64 Larry Davis (U Maryland), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
64 Susan Dumais (Microsoft), ACM Fellow
64 Joseph Y. Halpern (Cornell), ACM Fellow
64 Somesh Jha (U Wisconsin)
64 George Karypis (U Minnesota)
64 Dimitris Metaxas (Rutgers), Fellow of American Institute of Medical and Biological Engineers
64 Adrian Perrig (ETH Zurich)
64 Miodrag Potkonjak (UCLA)
64 Raghu Ramakrishnan (Microsoft), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
64 Cordelia Schmid (INRIA)
64 Ivan Stojmenovic (U Ottawa), IEEE Fellow, Member of Academy of Europe (Academia Europaea)
63 Christophe Diot (Thomson Technology Paris Lab), ACM Fellow
63 Norman I. Badler (U Penn)
63 Nir Friedman (Hebrew U of Jerusalem)
63 David S. Johnson (AT&T Labs), ACM Fellow, SIAM Fellow
63 Sara Kiesler (CMU), ACM Fellow
63 Ming C. Lin (UNC), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
63 Ling Liu (Georgia Tech)
63 Andrew McCallum (U Mass, Amherst), ACM Fellow, AAAI Fellow
63 Theodore S. Rappaport (NYU)
63 Michael Reiter (UNC), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
63 Doug Reynolds (MIT Lincoln Lab)
63 Daniel Thalmann (EPFL)
63 Eric Xing (CMU)
63 Hongyuan Zha (Georgia Tech)
62 Bharat Bhargava (Purdue U), IEEE Fellow, IEEE Technical Achievements Award
62 Tim Cootes (U Manchester)
62 C. Lee Giles (Penn State), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
62 William Gropp (UIUC) ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, SIAM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
62 Alex Hauptmann (CMU)
62 Nicholas J. Higham (U Manchester), Fellow of the Royal Society, SIAM Fellow
62 Wolfgang Heidrich (KAUST)
62 Leif Kobbelt (RWTH Aachen U)
62 Larry Peterson (U Arizona), ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
62 Gerard Salton (Cornell), ACM Fellow
62 Douglas C. Schmidt (Vanderbilt University)
62 Tieniu Tan (Chinese Academy of Sciences), IEEE Fellow, IAPR Fellow
62 Lothar Thiele (ETH Zurich)
62 Michael Unser (EPFL)
62 Yorick Wilks (IHMC, Florida)
61 Vineet Bafna (UCSD)
61 Jon Crowcroft (U Cambridge), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, Fellow of the Royal Society
61 Srinivas Devadas (MIT), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
61 David Fogel (Natural Selection), IEEE Fellow, IEEE Kiyo Tomiyasu Award
61 Dieter Fox (U Washington)
61 Michael Franklin (Berkeley), ACM Fellow
61 Saul Greenberg (University of Calgary), Member of the ACM CHI Academy
61 Pat Hanrahan (Stanford), ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
61 Tian He (U Minnesota), ACM Fellow
61 Henry Kautz (Rochester), ACM Fellow
61 Samee Khan (North Dakota State U)
61 Kai Li (Princeton), ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
61 Nadia Magnenat-Thalmann (U Geneva)
61 Riccardo Poli (U Essex)
61 Chunming Qiao (SUNY Buffalo), IEEE Fellow
61 Kaushik Roy (Purdue U)
61 Russell H. Taylor (Johns Hopkins U)
61 Roger Wattenhofer (ETH Zurich)
61 Alan Yuille (UCLA)
60 Ross Anderson (U Cambridge), Fellow of the Royal Society
60 Ming-Syan Chen (National Taiwan University), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
60 David Dill (Stanford), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
60 Thomas Ertl (U Stuttgart)
60 Ronald Fedkiw (Stanford), Academy Award from The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
60 Wen Gao (Peking U), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
60 Rajiv Gupta (UC Riverside), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, AAAS Fellow
60 Joshua Knowles (U Birmingham)
60 David Kriegman (UCSD)
60 K. J. Ray Liu (U Maryland), IEEE Fellow, AAAS Fellow
60 Zohar Manna (Stanford), ACM Fellow
60 Gernot Müller-Putz (Graz U of Tech)
60 Lionel Ni (Hong Kong U of Science and Tech), IEEE Fellow
60 Sudhakar Reddy (U Iowa), IEEE Fellow
60 Gregg Rothermel (U Nebraska, Lincoln)
60 Dan Suciu (U Washington), ACM Fellow
60 Yiyu Yao (U Regina)
59 Alan W. Black (CMU)
59 Richard Fujimoto (Georgia Tech)
59 Zvi Galil (Georgia Tech), ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering, Member of the American Academy of Arts & Sciences
59 Carole Goble (U Manchester)
59 Tim Berners-Lee (World Wide Web Foundation)
59 Rajesh Gupta (UCSD), IEEE Fellow
59 Henry Levy (U Washington), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
59 Yunhao Liu (Tsinghua University), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
59 Silvio Micali (MIT), Turing Award, ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering, Member of the National Academy of Sciences, IACR Fellow, Member of the American Academy of Arts & Sciences
59 David Padua (UIUC), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
59 Yong Rui (Lenovo Research), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, IAPR Fellow, SPIE Fellow, IEEE Technical Achievements Award
59 Claudio Silva (NYU), IEEE Fellow
59 David Tse (Berkeley)
59 Jonathan Turner (Washington U, St Louis), ACM Fellow
59 Manuela Veloso (CMU)
59 Philip Wadler (U Edinburgh), ACM Fellow
59 Daniel S. Weld (U Washington), ACM Fellow
58 Alex Acero (Apple), IEEE Fellow, ISCA Fellow
58 Mostafa H. Ammar (Georgia Tech), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
58 Eric Brewer (Berkeley), ACM Fellow
58 Jan Camenisch (IBM Zurich), ACM Fellow, IEEE Technical Achievement Award
58 Luca Cardelli (Microsoft), ACM Fellow, Member of Academy of Europe (Academia Europaea), Fellow of the Royal Society
58 Peter Druschel (Max Planck), Member of Academy of Europe (Academia Europaea)
58 Schahram Dustdar (TU Vienna), Member of Academy of Europe (Academia Europaea), IEEE Fellow
58 Bernd Hamann (UC Davis)
58 Mark Harman (U College London)
58 Mark D. Hill (U Wisconsin), ACM Fellow
58 Larry Hodges (Clemson U)
58 Hisao Ishibuchi (Osaka Prefecture University), IEEE Fellow
58 Ramesh Jain (UC Irvine), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, AAAI Fellow, IAPR Fellow, SPIE Fellow
58 David B. Johnson (Rice U)
58 Arie Kaufman (SUNY Stony Brook), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
58 Wenke Lee (Georgia Tech), ACM Fellow
58 Pattie Maes (MIT)
58 Enrico Motta (The Open U)
58 Noam Nisan (Hebrew U)
58 John Reif (Duke U), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, AAAS Fellow
58 Hajo Reijers (Utrecht U)
58 Jennifer Rexford (Princeton), ACM Fellow
58 Stefano Soatto (UCLA)
58 David Wagner (Berkeley)
58 Ben Y. Zhao (U Chicago)
57 Alfred V. Aho (Columbia U), ACM Fellow
57 Gustavo Alonso (ETH Zurich), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
57 Mikhail Atallah (Purdue U), ACM Fellow
57 Bir Bhanu (UC Riverside), IEEE Fellow, AAAS Fellow, IAPR Fellow, SPIE Fellow, AIMBE Fellow
57 Michael J. Black (Brown U)
57 Avrim Blum (CMU), ACM Fellow
57 Jean-Yves Le Boudec (EPFL)
57 Jamie Callan (CMU)
57 Stuart K. Card (Xerox)
57 Diane Cook (Washington State U), IEEE Fellow
57 Dipankar Dasgupta (U Memphis), IEEE Fellow
57 David K. Gifford (MIT)
57 Mark Handley (U College London)
57 David Harel (Weizmann), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, Member of Academy of Europe (Academia Europaea)
57 Dan Klein (Berkeley)
57 Leslie Lamport (Microsoft), Turing Award, ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
57 Steve Lawrence (Google)
57 Tom Leighton (MIT), ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering, SIAM Fellow
57 Ueli Maurer (ETH Zurich), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, IACR Fellow, Member of the German Academy of Sciences
57 Tom Mitchell (CMU)
57 Wolfgang Nejdl (L3S Research Center, Hannover)
57 Yurii Nesterov (U Catholique de Louvain)
57 Alex Nicolau (UC Irvine), IEEE Fellow
57 Dusit Niyato (Nanyang Technological U)
57 Haesun Park (Georgia Tech)
57 Massoud Pedram (USC)
57 Martin Rinard (MIT), ACM Fellow
57 David Salesin (Adobe Systems), ACM Fellow
57 Tuomas Sandholm (CMU), ACM Fellow
57 Padhraic Smyth (UC Irvine), ACM Fellow
57 Andrew S. Tanenbaum (Vrije U, The Netherlands), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
57 Walter Willinger (Bell Labs), ACM Fellow, SIAM Fellow
57 Xin Yao (U Birmingham), IEEE Fellow
57 Michele Zorzi (U Padova), IEEE Fellow
56 Gregory D. Abowd (Georgia Tech), ACM Fellow, ACM SIGCHI Academy
56 Alan Burns (U York)
56 Stefano Ceri (Politecnico di Milano), ACM Fellow, Member of Academy of Europe (Academia Europaea)
56 Bernard Chazelle (Princeton), ACM Fellow
56 Rachid Deriche (INRIA)
56 Dieter Fensel (Innsbruck U)
56 David Garlan (CMU), ACM Fellow
56 James Glass (MIT)
56 Dimitrios Gunopulos (U Athens)
56 Matthias Jarke (RWTH Aachen U)
56 Graham Kendall (U Nottingham)
56 Kim G. Larsen (Aalborg U)
56 Songwu Lu (UCLA), ACM Fellow
56 Bertrand Meyer (ETH Zurich), ACM Fellow, ACM Software System Award, Member of Academy of Europe (Academia Europaea), IEEE Harlan D. Mills Award, Member of the National Academy of Technologies of France
56 Raymond Mooney (UT Austin), ACM Fellow
56 Brad Myers (CMU), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
56 Pietro Perona (Cal Tech)
56 Rajeev Rastogi (Amazon), ACM Fellow
56 Sartaj Sahni (U Florida), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
56 Hanan Samet (U Maryland), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
56 Ravi Sandhu (UT San Antonio), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, IEEE Technical Achievement Award
56 Dennis Shasha (NYU), ACM Fellow
56 Prashant Shenoy (U Mass, Amherst), ACM Fellow
56 Michael N. Vrahatis (U Patras)
56 Harry Wechsler (George Mason U), IEEE Fellow, IAPR Fellow
56 Ian Witten (U Waikato), ACM Fellow
56 Yang Xiao (U Alabama)
55 Giuliano Antoniol (Polytechnique Montreal)
55 David A. Bader (NJIT), IEEE Fellow, AAAS Fellow, SIAM Fellow
55 Wolfgang Banzhaf (Michigan State U)
55 Sanjoy Baruah (UNC), IEEE Fellow
55 Michael Cohen (Microsoft), ACM Fellow
55 Daniel Cohen-Or (Tel Aviv U)
55 Stefan Decker (RWTH Aachen U)
55 David Doermann (DARPA and U Maryland)
55 Pedro Domingos (U Washington)
55 Stephane Ducasse (INRIA)
55 Philippe Flajolet (INRIA), Member of Academy of Europe (Academia Europaea)
55 Edward A. Fox (Virginia Tech), ACM Fellow
55 Jean-Luc Gauvain (CNRS)
55 Ahmed Helmy (U Florida), IEEE Fellow, ACM Distinguished Scientist
55 Tao Jiang (UC Riverside), ACM Fellow, AAAS Fellow
55 David Kotz (Dartmouth)
55 Jeff Kramer (Imperial College, London), ACM Fellow
55 Ravi Kumar (Google)
55 H. T. Kung (Harvard), Member of the National Academy of Engineering
55 Sharad Malik (Princeton), ACM Fellow
55 B. S. Manjunath (UC Santa Barbara), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
55 David Peleg (Weizmann)
55 Calton Pu (Georgia Tech)
55 Maarten de Rijke (U Amsterdam)
55 Philip Rogaway (UC Davis), IACR Fellow
55 Yvonne Rogers (U College London), ACM Fellow
55 Joseph Sifakis (EPFL), Turing Award, ACM Fellow, Member of Academy of Europe (Academia Europaea), Member of the French Academy of Sciences
55 Nigel Shadbolt (U Southampton)
55 Salvatore Stolfo (Columbia), ACM Fellow
55 Vladimir Vapnik (Royal Holloway, U London) Member of the National Academy of Engineering, IEEE Frank Rosenblatt Award
55 Xing Xie (Microsoft)
55 Carlo Zaniolo (UCLA), ACM Fellow
54 Chandrajit Bajaj (UT Austin), ACM Fellow
54 David Blaauw (U Michigan)
54 Ran Canetti (Tel Aviv U)
54 John Canny (Berkeley)
54 Imrich Chlamtac (U Trento)
54 Henrik Christensen (UCSD)
54 Ahmed Elmagarmid (Purdue U and Qatar Computing Research Inst), ACM Fellow
54 David Heckerman (Microsoft and UCLA), ACM Fellow
54 Stephen Hedetniemi (Clemson U)
54 Rick Kazman (U Hawaii)
54 Fernando C. N. Pereira (U Penn)
54 Amir Pnueli (Weizmann and New York University), Turing Award, ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
54 Marc Pollefeys (ETH Zurich), IEEE Fellow
54 Kui Ren (SUNY Buffalo), IEEE Fellow
54 Mary Beth Rosson (Penn State U)
54 Jonathan Schaeffer (U Alberta), Fellow of the Royal Society of Canada
54 Abraham Silberschatz (Yale), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
54 Barry Smyth (U College Dublin)
54 Andreas Stolcke (Microsoft)
54 David G. Stork IEEE Fellow, OSA Fellow, SPIE Fellow, IAPR Fellow, IARIA Fellow, IS&T Fellow
54 Cheng-Zhong Xu (U Macau and Shenzhen Inst of Adv Tech), IEEE Fellow
53 Pankaj K. Agarwal (Duke U), ACM Fellow
53 Divyakant Agrawal (UC Santa Barbara), ACM Fellow
53 Shun-ichi Amari (Riken)
53 David Cheriton (Stanford)
53 Mark Crovella (Boston University), ACM Fellow
53 Swagatam Das (Indian Statistical Institute, Kolkata)
53 Sally Floyd (ICSI), ACM Fellow
53 Giuseppe De Giacomo (Sapienza U di Roma)
53 Yihong Gong (Xi'an Jiaotong University)
53 Georg Gottlob (University of Oxford), ACM Fellow, Fellow of the Royal Society, Member of Academy of Europe (Academia Europaea)
53 Sandeep K. S. Gupta (Arizona State U)
53 Frank van Harmelen (Vrije U, The Netherlands)
53 John Heidemann (USC/ISI)
53 Craig Knoblock (USC), ACM Fellow
53 Marta Kwiatkowska (U Oxford), Member of Academia Europea
53 Laks V.S. Lakshmanan (U British Columbia)
53 Mirella Lapata (U Edinburgh)
53 James Larus (EPFL), ACM Fellow
53 Der-Tsai Lee (National Chung Hsing University), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, Member of TWAS
53 Michael L. Littman (Rutgers), ACM Fellow
53 Daniel Menasce (George Mason U), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
53 Zbigniew Michalewicz (U Adelaide)
53 Michael Mitzenmacher (Harvard), ACM Fellow
53 Michael Pazzani (Rutgers)
53 Rosalind Picard (MIT)
53 Manfred Reichert (Ulm U)
53 John R. Smith (IBM Research)
53 Majid Sarrafzadeh (UCLA), IEEE Fellow
53 Sang H. Son (DGIST and U Virginia), IEEE Fellow
53 Divesh Srivastava (AT&T Labs), ACM Fellow
53 Gaurav Sukhatme (USC)
53 Subhash Suri (UC Santa Barbara), ACM Fellow
53 Enrique Herrera Viedma (U Granada)
53 Michael P. Wellman (U Michigan), ACM Fellow
53 Gio Wiederhold (Stanford), ACM Fellow
53 Yuanyuan Zhou (UCSD), ACM Fellow
52 James F. Allen (U Rochester)
52 Eitan Altman (INRIA), IEEE Fellow
52 Serge Belongie (Cornell Tech in NYC and UCSD)
52 Roberto Cipolla (U Cambridge)
52 Carlos A. C. Coello (CINVESTAV-IPN, Mexico), IEEE Fellow, IEEE Kiyo Tomiyasu Award
52 William W. Cohen (CMU)
52 Erik Demaine (MIT)
52 Arie van Deursen (TU Delft)
52 Thomas Dietterich (Oregon State U), ACM Fellow
52 Danny Dolev (Hebrew U), ACM Fellow
52 Thomas Eiter (TU Vienna)
52 Johannes Gehrke (Cornell), ACM Fellow, IEEE Technical Achievement Award
52 Phillip Gibbons (Intel), ACM Fellow
52 Donald Greenberg (Cornell U)
52 Jonathan Grudin (Microsoft)
52 Lori Lamel (CNRS)
52 Seong-Whan Lee (Korea University), IEEE Fellow
52 Charles E. Leiserson (MIT), ACM Fellow, AAAS Fellow
52 Jure Leskovec (Stanford)
52 Marc Levoy (Stanford)
52 Theo Pavlidis (SUNY Stony Brook), IEEE Fellow
52 Wayne Luk (Imperial College London)
52 Rupak Majumdar (Max Planck and UCLA)
52 Peter Patel-Schneider (Nuance Communications)
52 Gordon Plotkin (U Edinburgh), Member of Academy of Europe (Academia Europaea)
52 Jan M. Rabaey (Berkeley)
52 John Riedl (U Minnesota), ACM Fellow
52 Keith Ross (Polytechnic Institute of NYU), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
52 Dan Roth (UIUC), ACM Fellow, AAAI Fellow, ACL Fellow
52 John Rushby (SRI)
52 Leszek Rutkowski (Czestochowa U of Technology, Poland)
52 Pierangela Samarati (U Milano)
52 Vivek Sarkar (Rice U), ACM Fellow
52 Bernhard Steffen (TU Dortmund)
52 Qian Zhang (Hong Kong U of Sci and Tech), IEEE Fellow
52 Yu Zheng (Microsoft Research)
52 Albert Zomaya (Sydney U), IEEE Fellow, IEEE Technical Achievement Award
51 Gul Agha (UIUC), ACM Fellow
51 Dharma P. Agrawal (U Cincinnati), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
51 Baruch Awerbuch (Johns Hopkins U)
51 Joachim Buhmann (ETH Zurich)
51 Kevin Bowyer (U Notre Dame), IEEE Fellow
51 Peter Brusilovsky (U Pittsburgh and CMU)
51 Brad Calder (Microsoft), ACM Fellow
51 Diego Calvanese (Free University of Bozen-Bolzano), ACM Fellow
51 Fabio Casati (U Trento)
51 Philip R Cohen (VoiceBox), AAAI Fellow,
51 Dorin Comaniciu (Siemens), IEEE Fellow
51 Peter Denning (Naval Postgraduate School), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, AAAS Fellow, past ACM President
51 Michael Fellows (Charles Darwin U)
51 Stephanie Forrest (U New Mexico)
51 Zoubin Ghahramani (U Cambridge / CMU)
51 Ron Graham (UCSD), ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Sciences
51 Rachid Guerraoui (EPFL), ACM Fellow
51 Piotr Indyk (MIT)
51 Norman Jouppi (HP Labs), ACM Fellow
51 George Karagiannidis (Aristotle U of Thessaloniki)
51 Kevin Knight (USC)
51 Steven Low (Cal Tech)
51 Christopher Manning (Stanford), ACM Fellow
51 Thomas P. Moran (IBM), ACM Fellow
51 Vijaykrishnan Narayanan (Penn State), ACM Fellow
51 Badri Nath [B R Badrinath] (Rutgers)
51 Javier Ortega-Garcia (U Autonoma de Madrid), IEEE Fellow
51 Venkata N. Padmanabhan (Microsoft Research), IEEE Fellow, Member of the Indian National Academy of Engineering
51 Thomas Pock (TU Graz)
51 Jordan Pollack (Brandeis)
51 Gunnar Ratsch (Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center)
51 Arnold W.M. Smeulders (U Amsterdam), Member of Academy of Europe (Academia Europaea), IAPR Fellow
51 Dawn Song (Berkeley), ACM Fellow, MacArthur Fellow
51 Nathan Srebro (Toyota Tech Inst)
51 Robert Stevens (U Manchester)
51 Roberto Tamassia (Brown U), ACM Fellow, IEEE Technical Achievement Award
51 Wei Wang (UCLA)
51 Joachim Weickert (Saarland University), Member of Academy of Europe (Academia Europaea)
51 Gerhard Woeginger (TU Eindhoven)
51 Osmar Zaiane (U Alberta)
50 Pekka Abrahamsson (U Jyväskylä)
50 Ben Bederson (U Maryland)
50 Steve Benford (U Nottingham)
50 Philip A. Bernstein (Microsoft), ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
50 Brian Bershad (U Washington)
50 Aaron Bobick (Georgia Tech)
50 Terrance E. Boult (U Colorado at Colorado Springs), IEEE Fellow
50 Boualem Benatallah (U New South Wales)
50 Lionel Briand (Carleton U), IEEE Harlan D. Mills Award
50 Surajit Chaudhuri (Microsoft), ACM Fellow
50 Mathieu Desbrun (Caltech)
50 Garth Gibson (CMU), ACM Fellow
50 Andrew Gordon (Microsoft)
50 W. Eric L. Grimson (MIT), ACM Fellow
50 Ahmed E. Hassan (Queens U)
50 Jessica Hodgins (CMU), ACM Fellow
50 Sitharama S. Iyengar (Florida International U), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, AAAS Fellow, Member of the European Academy of Sciences
50 Michal Irani (Weizmann)
50 Van Jacobson (PARC), Member of the National Academy of Engineering
50 Raj Jain (Washington U), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
50 Joost-Pieter Katoen (RWTH Aachen U), Member of Academy of Europe (Academia Europaea)
50 Jeff Kephart (IBM Research), IEEE Fellow
50 Edward Knightly (Rice U), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
50 Hugo Krawczyk (IBM), IACR Fellow
50 Chih-Jen Lin (National Taiwan U), ACM Fellow
50 Jeff Magee (Imperial College London)
50 David Maier (Portland State U), ACM Fellow
50 Ralph Martin (Cardiff U), Fellow of the British Computer Society, Fellow of the Learned Society of Wales
50 Yishay Mansour (Tel Aviv U), ACM Fellow
50 Dimitris Metaxas (Rutgers)
50 Joseph S. B. Mitchell (SUNY Stony Brook), ACM Fellow
50 Trevor Mudge (U Michigan), IEEE Fellow, ACM-IEEE CS Eckert-Mauchly Award
50 Richard Muntz (UCLA), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
50 S. Muthukrishnan (Rutgers), ACM Fellow
50 Yi Pan (Georgia State U)
50 Frank Pfenning (CMU)
50 Benjamin Pierce (U Penn), ACM Fellow
50 Rajiv Ranjan (Newcastle U)
50 Paul Rosin (Cardiff U)
50 Joel Saltz (Emory University), American Medical Informatics Association Fellow
50 Shashi Shekhar (U Minnesota), IEEE Fellow, AAAS Fellow, IEEE Technical Achievement Award
50 Kevin Skadron (U Virginia), IEEE Fellow
50 Morris Sloman (Imperial College London)
50 Sargur Srihari (SUNY Buffalo), IEEE Fellow, IAPR Fellow
50 Mark Steedman (U Edinburgh)
50 Douglas Stinson (U Waterloo)
50 Eva Tardos (Cornell), ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering, Member of the National Academy of Sciences, IEEE Technical Achievement Award, SIAM Fellow, Member of the American Academy of Arts & Sciences
50 Julian Togelius (NYU)
50 Salil Vadhan (Harvard U), ACM Fellow
50 Pascal Van Hentenryck (ANU and NICTA)
50 Paul Hudak (Yale U)
50 Michael Waidner (TU Darmstadt)
50 Darrell Whitley (Colorado State University), ACM Fellow
50 Steve Whittaker (UC Santa Cruz), ACM Fellow
49 Uwe Aickelin (U Melbourne)
49 Michael Backes (Saarland U)
49 Andrew Barto (U Mass, Amherst), IEEE Fellow, AAAS Fellow
49 Craig Boutilier (U Toronto), ACM Fellow
49 Andrew A. Chien (U. Chicago), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, AAAS Fellow
49 Kenneth Church (IBM)
49 Garrison Cottrell (UCSD)
49 Adnan Darwiche (UCLA), ACM Fellow, AAAI Fellow
49 David J. DeWitt (U Wisconsin), ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
49 Bruce R. Donald (Duke U), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
49 David Eppstein (UC Irvine), ACM Fellow
49 Matthias Felleisen (Northeastern U), ACM Fellow
49 Steven Feiner (Columbia), ACM Fellow
49 Carlos Guestrin (U Washington)
49 Leonidas J. Guibas (Stanford), ACM Fellow
49 Laurie Hendren (McGill U)
49 Gerard Holzmann (Nimble Research, CA)
49 Holger Hoos (U British Columbia)
49 Hugues Hoppe (Microsoft), ACM Fellow
49 Tomasz Imielinski (Rutgers)
49 Russell Impagliazzo (UCSD)
49 Mark Johnson (Macquarie U)
49 Ron Kimmel (Technion)
49 Hans-Peter Kriegel (Ludwig-Maximilians U, Munich), ACM Fellow
49 Marwan Krunz (U Arizona), IEEE Fellow
49 Benjamin Kuipers (U Michigan)
49 Hector Levesque (U Toronto), FRSC
49 Michael Luby (ICSI)
49 Kurt Mehlhorn (Max Planck), ACM Fellow
49 Robert Morris (MIT), ACM Fellow
49 Moni Naor (Weizmann), IACR Fellow, ACM Software System Award
49 Jeffrey F. Naughton (U Wisconsin), ACM Fellow
49 Norman Paton (U Manchester)
49 Bart Preneel (KU Leuven)
49 Kannan Ramchandran (Berkeley)
49 Rajesh Rao (U Washington)
49 Barbara Ryder (Virginia Tech), ACM Fellow
49 Andre Schiper (EPFL)
49 Timos Sellis (RMIT, Australia)
49 Bart Selman (Cornell), ACM Fellow
49 Daniel Siewiorek (CMU), ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
49 John Stasko (Georgia Tech)
49 Michael Stonebraker (MIT), Turing Award, ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
49 V. S. Subrahmanian (U Maryland)
49 Richard S. Sutton (U Alberta)
49 Zhuowen Tu (UCSD)
49 Dean Tullsen (UCSD), ACM Fellow
49 Gerhard Weikum (Max Planck), ACM Fellow, Member of Academy of Europe (Academia Europaea)
49 David Wetherall (U Washington), ACM Fellow
49 David A. Wood (U Wisconsin), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
49 Ming-Hsuan Yang (UC Merced)
49 Justin Zobel (U Melbourne)
48 James Allan (U Mass, Amherst)
48 Gennady Andrienko (City U London and Fraunhofer)
48 Andrew Appel (Princeton), ACM Fellow
48 Franz Baader (TU Dresden), Member of Academy of Europe (Academia Europaea)
48 Dana Ballard (UT Austin)
48 Jan Bergstra (U Amsterdam), Member of Academy of Europe (Academia Europaea)
48 Randal Bryant (CMU), ACM Fellow
48 Peter Buneman (U Edinburgh), ACM Fellow, Fellow of the Royal Society
48 Vince Calhoun (U New Mexico)
48 Michael J. Carey (UC Irvine), ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
48 Patrick Cousot (New York U)
48 John Mellor-Crummey (Rice U), ACM Fellow
48 Umeshwar Dayal (HP Labs), ACM Fellow
48 Udo Hahn (U Jena, Germany)
48 Subbarao Kambhampati (Arizona State U), ACM Fellow, AAAI Fellow
48 Simon S. Lam (UT Austin), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
48 James Landay (U Washington)
48 Jerome Lang (CRNS)
48 Tomas Lozano-Perez (MIT), ACM Fellow
48 Deborah L. McGuinness (RPI), AAAS Fellow
48 Samuel Madden (MIT)
48 Kathleen McKeown (Columbia), ACM Fellow
48 Kathryn McKinley (Microsoft), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
48 Gonzalo Navarro (U Chile)
48 Stefano Nolfi (National Research Council, Rome)
48 Yannis Papakonstantinou (UCSD)
48 David Parnas (U Limerick), ACM Fellow, IEEE Harlan D. Mills Award
48 Jean-Jacques Quisquater (U Catholique de Louvain), IACR Fellow
48 Grigore Rosu (UIUC)
48 Kurt Rothermel (U Stuttgart)
48 Ulrike Sattler (U Manchester)
48 Bernt Schiele (Max Planck)
48 Steven Seitz (U Washington), ACM Fellow
48 Shai Shalev-Shwartz (Hebrew U)
48 Yoram Singer (Google)
48 Satinder Singh (U Michigan)
48 Richard Snodgrass (U Arizona), ACM Fellow
48 Jaideep Srivastava (Qatar Computing Research Institute)
48 Maarten van Steen (U Twente)
48 Peter Steenkiste (CMU)
48 Peter Stone (UT Austin)
48 Alistair Sutcliffe (U Manchester)
48 Jie Tang (Tsinghua U)
48 Andrew Tomkins (Google)
48 Philip Torr (Oxford Brookes U)
48 Alexander Vardy (UCSD), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
48 Elaine Weyuker (Malardalen U)
48 Xiaohua Jia (City U of Hong Kong), IEEE Fellow
47 Virgilio Almeida (UFMG)
47 Natalia Andrienko (City U London and Fraunhofer)
47 Elizabeth Belding (UC Santa Barbara), ACM Fellow
47 Mark Billinghurst (U Canterbury, New Zealand)
47 Horst Bischof (Graz U of Technology)
47 Gaetano Borriello, (U Washington), ACM Fellow
47 Robert K. Brayton (Berkeley)
47 Justine Cassell (CMU)
47 Adrian David Cheok (iUniversity, Tokyo)
47 Rina Dechter (UC Irvine), ACM Fellow
47 Inderjit S. Dhillon (UT Austin), ACM Fellow
47 Russ Greiner (U Alberta)
47 Dirk Grunwald (U Colorado)
47 Carl Gutwin (U Saskatchewan)
47 Greg Hager (Johns Hopkins U), ACM Fellow
47 MohammadTaghi HajiAghayi (U Maryland)
47 Mary Jean Harrold (Georgia Tech), ACM Fellow
47 Matthew Hennessy (U Sussex)
47 Maurice Herlihy (Brown U), ACM Fellow
47 C.A.R. (Tony) Hoare (Microsoft), Turing Award, Fellow of the Royal Society, Member of Academy of Europe (Academia Europaea)
47 Mahmut Kandemir (Penn State)
47 Leonard Kleinrock (UCLA), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
47 Rich Korf (UCLA), AAAI Fellow
47 Ramamohanarao (Rao) Kotagiri (U Melbourne)
47 Jim Kurose (U Mass, Amherst), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
47 Richard Lipton (Georgia Tech), ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
47 Scott Mahlke (U Michigan)
47 Nasir Memon (Polytechnic Institute of NYU), IEEE Fellow
47 Johanna Moore (U Edinburgh)
47 Mohammad Obaidat (U Sharjah, U Jordan, UST Beijing, Amity U), IEEE Fellow, SCS Fellow
47 Jeff Offutt (George Mason U)
47 Dimitris Papadias (Hong Kong U of Sci and Tech)
47 Yale Patt (UT Austin), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
47 Ravi Ramamoorthi (UCSD), ACM Fellow
47 Lawrence Saul (UCSD)
47 Albrecht Schmidt (U Stuttgart)
47 Mary Lou Soffa (U Virginia), ACM Fellow
47 P. N. Suganthan (Nanyang Tech U, Singapore)
47 Jimeng Sun (Georgia Tech)
47 Toby Walsh (NICTA and UNSW)
47 Chris Williams (U Edinburgh)
47 Yuanyuan Yang (Stony Brook U), IEEE Fellow
47 Wang Yi (Uppsala U), IEEE Fellow, Member of Academy of Europe (Academia Europaea)
46 Henri Bal (Vrije U, Amsterdam)
46 Thomas Ball (Microsoft), ACM Fellow
46 Christopher Bishop (Microsoft)
46 Krishnendu Chakrabarty (Duke U), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
46 Sorin Draghici (Wayne State U)
46 Nick Duffield (AT&T Labs)
46 Max J. Egenhofer (U Maine)
46 Charles Elkan (UCSD)
46 Wenfei Fan (U Edinburgh), ACM Fellow
46 Dror Feitelson (Hebrew U)
46 Yoav Freund (UCSD), AAAI Fellow
46 Rosario Gennaro (City College of New York)
46 Steve Gribble (U Washington)
46 Klaus Havelund (JPL)
46 John Hopcroft (Cornell), Turing Award, ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering, Member of the National Academy of Sciences, SIAM Fellow, Member of the American Academy of Arts & Sciences
46 Tom Hou (Virginia Tech), IEEE Fellow
46 Katsushi Ikeuchi (U Tokyo)
46 Yannis Ioannidis (U Wisconsin), ACM Fellow, Member of Academy of Europe (Academia Europaea)
46 Ahmed Jerraya (CEA, France)
46 Niraj K. Jha (Princeton), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
46 Eamonn Keogh (UC Riverside)
46 Joe Kilian (Rutgers)
46 Dexter Kozen (Cornell), ACM Fellow
46 Vladimir Lifschitz (UT Austin)
46 Jimmy Lin (U Maryland)
46 Patrick Lincoln (SRI)
46 Antonio Loureiro (UFMG)
46 Andrew Lumsdaine (Indiana U)
46 Margaret Martonosi (Princeton), ACM Fellow
46 Kenneth McMillan (Microsoft)
46 Enrico Motta (The Open University, UK)
46 Zoran Obradovic (Temple U)
46 Sharon Oviatt (Incaa Designs), ACM Fellow
46 Shmuel Peleg (Hebrew U)
46 Jean Ponce (ENS)
46 Mooly Sagiv (Tel Aviv University), ACM Fellow
46 Bratin Saha (Amazon)
46 Ohad Shamir (Weizmann)
46 Mary Shaw (CMU), ACM Fellow
46 Alla Sheffer (U British Columbia)
46 Arun Somani (Iowa State), IEEE Fellow, AAAS Fellow
46 Rudi Studer (Karlsruhe Inst Tech)
46 Madhu Sudan (MIT), ACM Fellow
46 Chew Lim Tan (National U Singapore)
46 Jose Luis Verdegay (U Granada, Spain), IFSA Fellow
46 Rene Vidal (Johns Hopkins U)
46 Emo Welzl (ETH Zurich), Member of Academy of Europe (Academia Europaea), Member of the German Academy of Sciences
46 Franco Zambonelli (U Modena e Reggio Emilia), IEEE Fellow
46 Matt Welsh (Google)
46 Ouri Wolfson (U Illinois at Chicago), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, AAAS Fellow
45 Andrew Adamatzky (U of the West of England)
45 Andrei Broder (Google), ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
45 Umit Catalyurek (Georgia Tech), IEEE Fellow
45 Oscar Cordon (U Granada, Spain)
45 Samir Das (SUNY Stony Brook)
45 Michael Ernst (U Washington), ACM Fellow
45 Anja Feldmann (TU Berlin)
45 Amos Fiat (Tel Aviv U), ACM Software System Award
45 Patrick J. Flynn (U Notre Dame)
45 Lise Getoor (UC Santa Cruz), ACM Fellow, AAAI Fellow
45 Holger Hermanns (Saarland U), Member of Academy of Europe (Academia Europaea)
45 M. Frans Kaashoek (MIT), ACM Fellow, ACM Infosys Foundation Award, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
45 Carl Kesselman (USC/ISI), ACM Fellow
45 Nikola Kasabov (Auckland U of Technology)
45 Ross King (U Manchester)
45 John Koza (Stanford)
45 Arvind Krishnamurthy (U Washington)
45 Rudolf Kruse (U Magdeburg), IEEE Fellow
45 Ed Lazowska, (U Washington), ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
45 David Leake (Indiana U)
45 Ming Li (U Waterloo), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
45 Heikki Mannila (U Helsinki)
45 Daniel Marcu (USC)
45 Nenad Medvidovic (USC)
45 Alberto O. Mendelzon (U Toronto)
45 Pablo Moscato (U Newcastle)
45 John Ousterhout (Stanford), ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
45 Bijan Parsia (U Manchester)
45 Michel Raynal (IRISA)
45 Tajana Simunic Rosing (UCSD)
45 Fred Schneider (Cornell), ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
45 Wolfram Schulte (Microsoft)
45 Dana Scott (CMU), Turing Award, ACM Fellow, Member of Academy of Europe (Academia Europaea)
45 Carles Sierra (Artificial Intelligence Research Institute, Spain)
45 Eero P. Simoncelli (NYU), IEEE Fellow
45 Mukesh Singhal (UC Merced)
45 Larry Smarr (UCSD)
45 Marc Snir (UIUC), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
45 Richard Taylor (UC Irvine), ACM Fellow
45 Murat Tekalp (Koc University, Turkey), IEEE Fellow, Member of Academy of Europe (Academia Europaea)
45 Mikkel Thorup (AT&T Labs and U Copenhagen), ACM Fellow, Member of the Royal Danish Academy of Sciences and Letters
45 Victor Vianu (UCSD), ACM Fellow
45 Jan Vitek (Northeastern U)
45 Jun Wang (The Chinese U of Hong Kong), IEEE Fellow
45 Jarke J. van Wijk (TU Eindhoven)
45 Niklaus Wirth (ETH Zurich), Turing Award, ACM Fellow
45 Yiming Yang (CMU)
45 Nobuko Yoshida (Imperial College London)
45 Mohammed Zaki (RPI)
45 Steven Zucker (Yale)
45 Xingquan (Hill) Zhu (Florida Atlantic U)
44 Victor Basili (U Maryland), ACM Fellow, IEEE Harlan D. Mills Award
44 Ernst Biersack (Eurecom, Sophia Antipolis, France)
44 Kenneth Birman (Cornell), ACM Fellow
44 Andrew Brass (U Manchester)
44 Carla Brodley (Tufts University), AAAI Fellow
44 Balakrishnan Chandrasekaran (Ohio State), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, AAAI Fellow
44 Brian Curless (U Washington)
44 Andrew Davison (Imperial College London)
44 Marlon Dumas (U Tartu)
44 Derek Eager (U Saskatchewan)
44 E. Allen Emerson (UT Austin), Turing Award
44 Dick Epema (TU Delft)
44 Thomas Fahringer (U Innsbruck)
44 Christos Faloutsos (CMU), ACM Fellow
44 Babak Falsafi (EPFL)
44 Jodi Forlizzi (CMU)
44 Carlo Ghezzi (Politecnico di Milano), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, Member of Academy of Europe (Academia Europaea)
44 Rob van Glabbeek (Data61, CSIRO and UNSW)
44 Oded Goldreich (Weizmann), IACR Fellow
44 Shafi Goldwasser (MIT and Weizmann), Turing Award, ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering, Member of the National Academy of Sciences, IACR Fellow, Member of the American Academy of Arts & Sciences
44 Yann-Gael Gueheneuc (Concordia U and Polytechnique Montreal)
44 Manuel Hermenegildo (IMDEA and U Politecnica Madrid)
44 Thomas Hofmann (Google)
44 Jianwei Huang (Chinese U of Hong Kong), IEEE Fellow
44 Markus Jakobsson (Paypal)
44 Jean-Marc Jezequel (U Rennes and INRIA)
44 Thorsten Joachims (Cornell), ACM Fellow
44 Tao Li (Florida International U)
44 Dani Lischinski (Hebrew U)
44 Greg Morrisett (Cornell U)
44 Gail Murphy (U British Columbia), ACM Fellow
44 Tobias Nipkow (TU Munich)
44 Paul C. van Oorschot (Carleton U)
44 M. Tamer Özsu (U Waterloo), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
44 Jens Palsberg (UCLA)
44 Shivendra S. Panwar (NUY), IEEE Fellow
44 Franco Preparata (Brown U), ACM Fellow
44 Bhiksha Raj (CMU), IEEE Fellow
44 Steve Renals (U Edinburgh), IEEE Fellow
44 Robbert van Renesse (Cornell), ACM Fellow
44 Kay Rümer (TU Graz)
44 Rob Rutenbar (UIUC)
44 Robert E. Schapire (Princeton)
44 Victor Shoup (NYU)
44 Mateo Valero (Technical U Catalonia and Barcelona Supercomputing Center), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
44 Sabrina De Capitani di Vimercati (U degli Studi di Milano)
44 Bonnie Webber (U Edinburgh)
44 Jason Weston (Google)
44 Adam Wolisz (TU Berlin)
44 Xiaotie Deng (Shanghai Jiaotong U), ACM Fellow
44 Ellen Zegura (Georgia Tech), ACM Fellow
43 Don Batory (UT Austin)
43 Eli Biham (Technion), IACR Fellow
43 Raouf Boutaba (U Waterloo), IEEE Fellow, EIC Fellow
43 Jonathan Bowen (London South Bank U)
43 Soumen Chakrabarti (IIT Bombay)
43 Stephen Cook (U Toronto), Turing Award
43 Rod Downey (Victoria U)
43 Susan Eggers (U Washington), ACM Fellow
43 Martin Farach-Colton (Rutgers U)
43 Uriel Feige (Weizmann)
43 Daniela Florescu (Oracle)
43 Robert France (Colorado State U)
43 Dennis Gannon (Microsoft), ACM Fellow
43 Michael T. Goodrich (UC Irvine), ACM Fellow, IEEE Technical Achievement Award
43 Joseph Goguen (UCSD)
43 Isabelle Guyon (ClopiNet/ChaLearn)
43 Pavol Hell (Simon Fraser U)
43 Farnam Jahanian (U Michigan), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, AAAS Fellow
43 Simon Peyton Jones (Microsoft), ACM Fellow
43 Won Kim (Sung Kyun Kwan University), ACM Fellow
43 Sung Wing Kin (National U Singapore)
43 Butler Lampson (Microsoft), Turing Award, ACM Fellow
43 Baochun Li (U Toronto)
43 Leonid Libkin (U Edinburgh), ACM Fellow
43 Barbara Liskov (MIT), Turing Award, ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering, Member of the National Academy of Sciences, Member of the American Academy of Arts & Sciences
43 Cristina Lopes (UC Irvine)
43 Michael Luck (King's College London)
43 R. Manmatha (A9/Amazon)
43 Satoshi Matsuoka (Tokyo Institute of Technology), ACM Fellow
43 Sharad Mehrotra (UC Irvine)
43 Risto Miikkulainen (UT Austin)
43 Robin Milner (U Cambridge), Turing Award, ACM Fellow
43 Nassir Navab (TU Munich and Johns Hopkins U)
43 James Noble (Victoria U of Wellington)
43 Martha Stone Palmer (Colorado U)
43 Sharath Pankanti (IBM Watson)
43 Birgit Pfitzmann (IBM Zurich)
43 Axel Pinz (Graz U of Tech)
43 Dragomir Radev (U Michigan)
43 Krithi Ramamritham (IIT Bombay), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
43 Alan Rector (U Manchester)
43 Roni Rosenfeld (CMU)
43 Angela Sasse (U College London)
43 Shlomo Shamai (Technion)
43 Amnon Shashua (Hebrew U)
43 Paris Smaragdis (UIUC)
43 Kentaro Toyama (U Michigan)
43 Eelco Visser (TU Delft)
43 Marilyn Walker (UC Santa Cruz)
43 Jonathan Walpole (Portland State U)
43 Avi Wigderson (Institute for Advanced Study, Princeton), ACM Fellow
43 Carey Williamson (U Calgary)
43 Pierre Wolper (U Liege)
43 Limsoon Wong (National U Singapore)
43 Andreas Zeller (Saarland U), ACM Fellow
43 Shlomo Zilberstein (U Mass, Amherst)
42 Karl Aberer (EPFL)
42 Michael Arbib (USC)
42 Martin Arlitt (Micro Focus)
42 Barry Boehm (USC), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering, IEEE Harlan D. Mills Award
42 John A. Carroll (U Sussex)
42 Nitesh Chawla (U Notre Dame)
42 Charles Consel (U Bordeaux and INRIA)
42 Ivan Damgård (Aarhus U), IACR Fellow
42 Luc Devroye (McGill U)
42 Alan Dix (U Birmingham)
42 Josep Domingo-Ferrer (U Rovira i Virgili, Catalonia), IEEE Fellow
42 Matthew Dwyer (U Nebraska, Lincoln), ACM Fellow
42 Keith Edwards (Georgia Tech)
42 Wulfram Gerstner (EPFL)
42 Gaston H. Gonnet (ETH Zurich)
42 William Griswold (UCSD)
42 Jan Friso Groote (TU Eindhoven)
42 Robert Harper (CMU), ACM Fellow
42 Wynne Hsu (National U Singapore)
42 Lawrence Hunter (U Colorado)
42 Liviu Iftode (Rutgers)
42 Josef Kittler (Surrey U)
42 Panos Kalnis (KAUST)
42 Anna Karlin (U Washington)
42 Srinivasan Keshav (U Waterloo)
42 Teuvo Kohonen (Academy of Finland), IEEE Frank Rosenblatt Award
42 Richard E. Ladner (U Washington)
42 Arjen Lenstra (EPFL), IACR Fellow
42 Miron Livny (U Wisconsin)
42 Marco Ajmone Marsan (Politecnico di Torino), IEEE Fellow
42 Jose Meseguer (UIUC)
42 Melanie Mitchell (Portland State University)
42 Prasant Mohapatra (UC Davis), IEEE Fellow, AAAS Fellow
42 Fionn Murtagh (U London)
42 Andrew Myers (Cornell), ACM Fellow
42 Natasha Noy (Stanford)
42 Erkki Oja (Helsinki U of Technology)
42 Beng Chin Ooi (National U Singapore), ACM Fellow
42 Katia Obraczka (UCSC)
42 Jignesh Patel (U Wisconsin), ACM Fellow
42 David Poole (U British Columbia)
42 Massimiliano Pontil (U College London)
42 Alexander Rudnicky (CMU)
42 William Sanders (UIUC)
42 Falk Schreiber (U Konstanz)
42 Micha Sharir (Tel Aviv U), ACM Fellow
42 Thomas Schiex (INRA, Toulouse)
42 Alex Snoeren (UCSD), ACM Fellow
42 Eugene Spafford (Purdue U), ACM Fellow, IEEE Technical Achievement Award
42 Quentin Stout (U Michigan)
42 Duane Szafron (U Alberta)
42 Jianyong Wang (Tsinghua U), IEEE Fellow
42 Adam Wierman (Caltech)
42 Min Wu (U Maryland), IEEE Fellow
42 Alexander Wolf (Imperial College, London), ACM Fellow
42 Shengxiang Yang (De Montfort U)
42 Willy Zwaenepoel (EPFL), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, Member of Academy of Europe (Academia Europaea)
41 Emile Aarts (TU Eindhoven)
41 Adel Alimi (U Sfax, Tunisia)
41 Michael Bender (Stony Brook U)
41 Manuel Blum (CMU), Turing Award, Member of the National Academy of Engineering, Member of the National Academy of Sciences, IACR Fellow, Member of the American Academy of Arts & Sciences
41 Alan Borning (U Washington)
41 Alan Bundy (U Edinburgh)
41 Srdjan Capkun (ETH Zurich), ACM Fellow
41 Jianer Chen (Texas A&M)
41 Ed G. Coffman (Columbia U), ACM Fellow
41 Joelle Coutaz (U Joseph Fourier, Grenoble)
41 Oliver Deussen (U Konstanz)
41 Cynthia Dwork (Microsoft), Member of the National Academy of Engineering
41 Boi Faltings (EPFL)
41 Lance Fortnow (Georgia Tech), ACM Fellow
41 Harold Gabow (U Colorado), ACM Fellow
41 Eli Gafni (UCLA)
41 Patrice Godefroid (Microsoft)
41 Luis Gravano (Columbia)
41 Robert Grossman (U Chicago), AAAS Fellow
41 Jonathan Hull (Ricoh), IAPR Fellow
41 Mary Jane Irwin (Penn State), ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
41 Henrik Wann Jensen (UCSD)
41 Michael Kearns (U Penn), ACM Fellow
41 Mark Liao (Academia Sinica, Taiwan), IEEE Fellow
41 David Lowe (U British Columbia)
41 Kwan-Liu Ma (UC Davis)
41 Jan Mendling (WU Vienna)
41 Weiyi Meng (Binghamton U)
41 Dale Miller (INRIA)
41 Todd Millstein (UCLA)
41 Marvin Minsky (MIT), Turing Award
41 Michael Mozer (U Colorado)
41 Ian Munro (U Waterloo)
41 Mirco Musolesi (U College London)
41 Stefano Paraboschi (U Bergamo)
41 Lawrence C. Paulson (U Cambridge), ACM Fellow
41 Gian Pietro Picco (U Trento)
41 Viktor Prasanna (USC), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
41 Martin Schulz (Lawrence Livermore National Lab)
41 Raimund Seidel (Saarland U)
41 Sandip Sen (U Tulsa)
41 Hovav Shacham (UCSD)
41 Joshua R. Smith (U Washington)
41 Aravind Srinivasan (U Maryland), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
41 Jean-Philippe Thiran (EPFL)
41 Sam Toueg (U Toronto)
41 Thierry Turletti (INRIA)
41 Jeffrey Vetter (Oak Ridge National Lab), IEEE Fellow
41 Uzi Vishkin (U Maryland), ACM Fellow
41 Haixun Wang (Google)
41 Ke Wang (Simon Fraser U)
41 Manfred K. Warmuth (UC Santa Cruz)
41 William Weihl (Facebook)
41 Andrew Yao (Tsinghua U), Turing Award, ACM Fellow, IACR Fellow
41 Georgios Yannakakis (U Malta)
41 Eric Yu (U Toronto)
41 Feng Zhao (Microsoft), IEEE Fellow
41 Hao (Richard) Zhang (Simon Fraser U)
40 Leonard Adleman (USC), Turing Award
40 Lars Arge (Aarhus University), ACM Fellow
40 Andrea Arpaci-Dusseau (U Wisconsin)
40 Les Atlas (U Washington), IEEE Fellow
40 Amotz Bar-Noy (Brooklyn College)
40 Christian Bettstetter (U Klagenfurt and Lakeside Labs)
40 Lars Birkedal (Aarhus U), ACM Fellow
40 Craig Chambers (Google)
40 Sunghyun Choi (Seoul National U)
40 Edmund M. Clarke (CMU), Turing Award, ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
40 Jan Chomicki (SUNY Buffalo)
40 David Corne (Heriot-Watt University, Edinburgh)
40 Olivier Danvy (Yale-NUS College)
40 Edsger Dijkstra (UT Austin), Turing Award
40 Herbert Edelsbrunner (Duke U), Member of Academy of Europe (Academia Europaea)
40 Nick Feamster (Georgia Tech)
40 Cormac Flanagan (UCSC)
40 Edward Feigenbaum (Stanford), Turing Award, ACM Fellow, AAAI Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
40 Ashok Goel (Georgia Tech)
40 Venu Govindaraju (U Buffalo), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow, AAAS Fellow, IAPR Fellow, SPIE Fellow, IEEE Technical Achievement Award
40 Mohsen Guizani (U Idaho), IEEE Fellow
40 Manish Gupta (Goldman Sachs), ACM Fellow
40 Mary Hall (U Utah)
40 Hannes Hartenstein (Karlsruhe Inst Tech)
40 Alexandru Iosup (VU Amsterdam and TU Delft)
40 Ranjit Jhala (UCSD)
40 Neil D. Jones (DIKU, U Copenhagen), ACM Fellow
40 Ari Juels (RSA)
40 Philipp Koehn (U Edinburgh and Johns Hopkins U)
40 John Krogstie (NTNU, Norway)
40 Pedro Larranaga (Technical U Madrid)
40 Brian Neil Levine (U Mass, Amherst)
40 Bev Littlewood (City U London), IEEE Harlan D Mills Award
40 Stefano Lonardi (UC Riverside), IEEE Fellow
40 Gloria Mark (UC Irvine), Member of the CHI Academy
40 Maja Mataric (USC)
40 John Mitchell (Stanford), ACM Fellow
40 David McAllester (Toyota Tech Inst), AAAI Fellow
40 John McCarthy (Stanford), Turing Award, ACM Fellow, Member of the National Academy of Engineering
40 Mira Mezini (TU Darmstadt)
40 Daniele Micciancio (UCSD)
40 Luc Moreau (U Southampton)
40 C. Siva Ram Murthy (IIT Madras), IEEE Fellow
40 Oscar Nierstrasz (U Bern)
40 David Notkin (U Washington), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
40 John Owens (UC Davis)
40 Mark Pauly (EPFL)
40 Torben Bach Pedersen (Aalborg U)
40 Andrzej Pelc (U Quebec en Outaouais)
40 David Pennock (Microsoft)
40 Charles E. Perkins (Nokia-Siemens Networks)
40 Michael O. Rabin (Harvard), Turing Award, Member of the National Academy of Sciences, Member of the French Academy of Sciences, Member of the Israel Academy of Sciences and Humanities, IACR Fellow, Member of the American Academy of Arts & Sciences
40 Ioan Raicu (Illinois Inst Tech)
40 Raymond Reiter (U Toronto), ACM Fellow
40 Pablo Rodriguez Rodriguez (Telefonica Research)
40 Yehoshua Sagiv (Hebrew U)
40 Abdulmotaleb El Saddik (U Ottawa)
40 Sunita Sarawagi (IIT Bombay)
40 Mihaela van der Schaar (UCLA), IEEE Fellow
40 Andrea Schaerf (U Udine)
40 Assaf Schuster (Technion)
40 Cyrus Shahabi (USC), IEEE Fellow
40 Linda Shapiro (U Washington)
40 Anand Sivasubramaniam (Penn State), ACM Fellow
40 Gurindar S. Sohi (U Wisconsin), ACM Fellow, IEEE Fellow
40 Houbing Song (Embry-Riddle Aeronautical U)
40 Jacques Stern (ENS, Paris), IACR Fellow
40 Wolfgang Stuerzlinger (Simon Fraser U)
40 S. Sudarshan (IIT Bombay), ACM Fellow
40 Paul Syverson (U.S. Naval Research Lab), ACM Fellow
40 Christian Theobalt (Max-Planck-Institute and Saarland U)
40 Patrick Thiran (EPFL)
40 Bruce H. Thomas (U South Australia)
40 Ioannis Tomkos (Athens Information Technology Center)
40 John K. Tsotsos (York U, Canada), FRSC
40 Ruediger Urbanke (EPFL)
40 Frits Vaandrager (Radboud U Nijmegen)
40 Leslie Valiant (Harvard), Turing Award, ACM Fellow
40 Lizhe Wang (China U Geosciences), BCS Fellow
40 Maria Amparo Vila (U Granada, Spain)
40 James H. Wilkinson (National Physical Lab, England), Turing Award
40 Peter Wonka (KAUST)
40 Shuicheng Yan (National U Singapore)
40 Moshe Zukerman (City U of Hong Kong), IEEE Fellow